Previous Next

Students

  
2021

List of graduated students who have progressed to higher education

Name of the student Program graduated from   Name of institution admitted to  Name of programme admitted to Link to the relevant documents
Ankur Sharma  M.Sc. Forensic Science CSIR- National Institute of Oceanography (NIO), Goa Ph.D. Physical Sciences Download
Apoorva Singh M.Sc. Forensic Science Vivekananda Global University, Jaipur, Rajasthan Ph.D. Forensic Science  Download
Bhagyashri Nikalje M.Sc. Forensic Science National Forensic Science University, Gandhinagar, Gujarat Ph.D. Forensic Science Download
Sanjida Shabnam M.Sc. Forensic Science Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh Ph.D. Forensic Science Download 
 
2020

List of graduated students who have progressed to higher education 

Name of the student Programme graduated from   Name of institution admitted to  Name of programme admitted to Link to the relevant document
Rahul Kumar Sinha M.Sc. Forensic Science Dr. Harisingh Gour University, Sagar, M.P. Ph.D. Forensic Science

 Download

 

Master of Arts Criminology Projects (Programme Code:- 2116)

Paper Code Paper Name Name of the Student Link to the relevant document
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Ajay Sahu Download 
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Amit Kumar Download
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Aarti Patel Download 
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Ganesh Patel Download 
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Mahendra Mewada Download 
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Nishi Prabha Gound Download
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Nitin Kushwaha Download 
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Rahul Tamrakar Download
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Shivani Thakur Download 
CRM-EC-425  Project Major Sonali Khare Download 
CRM-EC-425   Project Major Sushank Bhojak Download 

 

List of Mentor and Mentee
Paper Code Semester Link to the relevant document
CRM-EC-425 M.A. Criminology Download
FSC-EC-428 M.Sc. Forensic Science Download

 

Fellowship received by Research Scholars (2020-21)  

Name of the Research fellow Year of enrollment Duration of fellowship Type of  the fellowship Granting agency Qualifying exam if any (NET, GATE,  etc.) Link to the relevant document
 Pankaj Choubey 2016  4 year  University Fellowship University  NET  Download
 Rupesh Kumar Upadhyaya  2018  4 year  University Fellowship University URF  Download
Laxmi Priya Pradhan 2019 1 year University Fellowship University URF Download
Rahul Kumar Sinha 2019 1 year University Fellowship University URF Download
 Suman Kumar 2019  1 year  University Fellowship University  NET  Download
 Vikas Kumar Sharma 2020  1 year  University Fellowship University URF  Download
 Chhote Raja Patle 2016  4 year  University Fellowship University  NET  Download
 Girraj Sharma 2016  5 year  UGC SRF  UGC  JRF  Download
 Pronit Biswas 2016  5 year  UGC SRF  UGC  JRF Download
 Priyanka Pahade 2016  5 year  UGC SRF  UGC  JRF  Download
 Hemlata Bhamdare  2016  5 year  UGC SRF  UGC  JRF  Download
 Ankesh Aahirwar  2021  3 year  JRF  CEFIPRA  NET  Download

 

List of NET/JRF qualified students

Year Reg. No./Roll No. Name of the Student  Programme Exam qualified Link to the relevent document
2020 UP1250300118 Ravinder Singh Thakur M.Sc. Forensic Science (2014-16) NET Download 
2020 MP0350300178 Saniya Zedi M.Sc. Forensic Science (2017-19) NET-JRF Download 
2020 MP0650300125 Ankit Yadav M.Sc. Forensic Science (2018-20) NET-JRF Download
2020 MP1250300033 Kajal Bansal M.Sc. Forensic Science (2018-20) NET Download
2020 UP0450300029 Pragya Gupta M.Sc. Forensic Science (2019-21) NET Download
2020 JH0450300265 Hritik Kumar M.Sc. Forensic Science (2019-21) NET Download 
2020 MP1250300026 Amit Kumar

M.A.Criminology(2018-20)

NET-JRF Download 

 

2019

List of NET/JRF qualified students

Year Reg. No. Name of the student Programme Exam qualified Link to the relevant document
2019 MP0701500465 Ketan Patil M.Sc. Forensic Science (2015-17) NET-JRF Download 
2019 GJ0105200498 Sushma Varma  M.Sc. Forensic Science (2016-18) NET Download
2019 UP1107510745 Shivam Dwivedi  M.Sc. Forensic Science (2016-18) NET Download
2019 KK0405208506 Bhavana Shivankar M.Sc. Forensic Science (2016-18) NET-JRF Download
2019 UP09504046 Apoorva Singh  M.Sc. Forensic Science (2017-19) NET  Download
2019 KK05404385 Jayashree Patle  M.Sc. Forensic Science (2017-19) NET (July) Download 
2019 KK0405208461 Jayashree Patle  M.Sc. Forensic Science (2017-19) NET(Dec) Download 
2019 MP12500635 Vibha Horo M.Sc. Forensic Science (2017-19) NET  Download
2019 MP1205201916 Arun Kori M.Sc. Forensic Science (2018-20) NET-JRF  Download
2019 MP1205201927 Priyanka Soni  M.Sc. Forensic Science (2018-20) NET-JRF  Download
2019 MP1205201921 Rajat Singh M.Sc. Forensic Science (2018-20) NET-JRF Download
2019 MP1205201919 Shivani Shrivastava  M.Sc. Forensic Science (2018-20) NET Download
2019 MP1205201926 Hritik Kumar M.Sc. Forensic Science (2019-21) NET Download 

 

List of graduated students who have progressed to higher education 

Name of the student Programme graduated from   Name of institution admitted to  Name of programme admitted to Link to the relevant document
Shivam Dwivedi  M.Sc. Forensic Science Galgotias University, Noida, U.P. Ph.D. Forensic Science  Download

  

Training programs/Field visits

Month of attachment

Institution

Link to the relevant document

March

Training program at SFSL, Sagar, Madhya Pradesh

 Download

April

Training program at CFSL, Kolkata, West Bengal

 Download

April

Training program at CFSL, Delhi

 Download

May

Training program at SFSL, Junga, Himachal Pradesh

 Download

May

Training program at CFSL, Hyderabad, Telangana 

 Download

May

Summer Training program at RFSL, Nagpur, Maharashtra

Download

June

Training program at CFSL, Pune, Maharashtra

Download 

 

2018 

Master of Arts Criminology Projects (Programme Code:- 2116)

Paper Code Paper Name Name of the Student Link to the relevant document
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Rupesh Kumar Upadhyay Download 

 

List of NET/JRF qualified students 

Year Reg. No. Name of the student Programme Exam qualified Link to the relevant document
2018 52010844 Reha Murthy M.Sc. Forensic Science (2015-17) NET Download 
2018 44004068 Deepak Pawar M.Sc. Forensic Science (2015-17) NET Download
2018 41004320 Shivangi Gupta  M.Sc. Forensic Science (2016-18) NET

 Download

 

List of graduated students who have progressed to higher education 

Name of the student Programme graduated from   Name of institution admitted to  Name of programme admitted to Link to the relevant document
K Sushma Verma M.Sc. Forensic Science Central University of Gujarat, Gandhinagar, Gujarat Ph.D. Environment and Sustainable Development Download 
Rupesh Kumar Upadhyay M.A. Criminology Dr. Harisingh Gour University, Sagar, M.P. Ph.D. Criminology Download

 

Training programs/Field visits

Month of attachment

Institution

Link to the relevant document

April

Training program at SFSL, Sagar, Madhya Pradesh

Download

April

Summer Training program at Ballistics division, FSL, Greater NOIDA College of Technology  (GNCT), Delhi

Download

June

Training program at DNA division, CFSL, Delhi

Download 

June

Training program at Ballistics division, CFSL, Delhi

Download

 

 2017

Master of Arts Criminology Projects (Programme Code:- 2116)

Paper Code Paper Name Name of the Student Link to the relevant document
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Akanksha Shrivastava Download
CRM-EC-425  Project Major  Ayushi Suryawanshi Download 
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Deependra Kumar Ahirwar Download
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Rajendra Kumar Ahirwar Download
 
Master of Science Forensic Science Projects (Programme Code:- 2209)
Paper Code Paper Name Name of the Student Link to the relevant document
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Anant Vinayak Patankar Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Archana Pathak Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Ayush Verma Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Deepak Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Hemendra Kumar Ahirwar Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Ketan Patil Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Madhuri Belekar Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Nandini Dilip Shende Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Nirmiti Mate Download
FSC-EC-428  Project Major Nitisha Rajput Download
FSC-EC-428   Project Major Poonam Ninave Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Priyanka Sorate Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Priyanshu Jain Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Rajat Bohare Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Rashmi Dilip Kadu Download 
FSC-EC-428  Project Major Reha Murthy Download 
FSC-EC-428  Project Major Sakshi Siddharth Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Shital Zade Download

 

 List of NET/JRF qualified students 

Year Reg. No. Name of the student Programme Exam qualified Link to the relevant document
2017 48013218 Sherkar Tushar Sunil  2014-16 NET Download 
2017 708770 Sherkar Tushar Sunil  2014-16 MHSET Download 
2017 38005504 Deepak Pawar 2015-17 NET Download
2017 771839 Deepak Pawar 2015-17 MHSET Download 
2017 771846 Rashmi Kadu 2015-17 MHSET Download 
2017 49006320 Shital Zade  2015-17 NET Download
2017 771868 Shital Zade  2015-17 MHSET Download
 
Training programs/Field visits
Month of attachment

Institution

Link to the relevant document

May

Summer Training program at Cyber Cell, Crime branch, Nagpur

 Download

June

Training program at CFSL, Hyderabad, Telangana

Download

June

Summer Training program at CBI, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Download 
                         

2016 

Master of Arts Criminology Projects (Programme Code:- 2116)

Paper Code Paper Name Name of the Student Link to the relevant document
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Pawan Kumar Singh Download
CRM-EC-425 Project Major  Pratyush Ojha Download
CRM-EC-425  Project Major  Shivam Jatav Download
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Deepti Vishwakarma Download
CRM-EC-425 Project Major Neha Kushwaha Download

 

Master of Science Forensic Science Projects (Programme Code:- 2209)
Paper Code Paper Name Name of the Student Link to the relevant document
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Anchal Patel Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Ankesh Ahirwar Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Avin Rathod Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Bhagyashri Nikalje Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Hempushpa Manderiya Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Kalpana Patel Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Madhur Jain Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Manjushri Bagul Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Nandini Katare Download
FSC-EC-428  Project Major Neha Pahade Download
FSC-EC-428   Project Major Nisha Bawra Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Pallavi Patel Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Parul Khare Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Piyush B. Thakur Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Ravi Kumar Download 
FSC-EC-428  Project Major Ravindra Singh Thakur Download 
FSC-EC-428  Project Major Satish Rai Download
FSC-EC-428 Project Major Sherker Tushar Sunil Download 

 

 List of NET/JRF qualified students  

Year Reg. No Name of the student Programme Exam qualified Link to the relevant document
2016 42003235 Ankesh Ahirwar M.Sc. Forensic Science (2014-16) NET  Download
2016 42002740 Ravinder Singh Thakur M.Sc. Forensic Science (2014-16) NET-JRF  Download
2016 42003227 Nandini Katare  M.Sc. Forensic Science (2014-16) NET  Download
2016 667856 Priyanka Sorate  M.Sc. Forensic Science (2015-17) MHSET  Download
2016 49006202 Deepak Pawar M.Sc. Forensic Science (2015-17) NET  Download
2016 49005892 Sakshi Siddharth Patil M.Sc. Forensic Science (2015-17) NET  Download
2016 667849 Sakshi Siddharth Patil M.Sc. Forensic Science (2015-17) MHSET  Download
2016 49007384 Bhupesh Kumar Nanhe M.Sc. Forensic Science (2016-18) NET  Download

 

List of graduated students who have progressed to higher education 

Name of the student Programme graduated from   Name of institution admitted to  Name of programme admitted to Link to the relevant document
Pankaj Choubey M.A. Criminology Dr. Harisingh Gour University, Sagar, M.P. Ph.D. Criminology  Download
Priyanka Pahade M.Sc. Forensic Science Dr. Harisingh Gour University, Sagar, M.P. Ph.D. Forensic Science  Download
Neha Sharma M.Sc. Forensic Science Dr. Harisingh Gour University, Sagar, M.P. Ph.D. Forensic Science   Download

 

Training programs/Field visits

Month of attachment

Institution

Link to the relevant document

February

Field  Visit at Central Jail, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

 Download

February

Summer Training Program  at Center for Cellular & Molecular Biology (CCMB), Hyderabad, Telangana

Download
February

Field  Visit at Central Jail, Bhopal,  Madhya Pradesh

Download
 March

Field  Visit at Central Jail, Sagar,  Madhya Pradesh

Download 
 May

Short Term  attachment at SFSL, Sagar,  Madhya Pradesh

Download

 

Students participated in extension activities

Name of the activity Organizing unit/ agency/ collaborating agency  Name of the scheme Year of the activity  Number of students participated in such activities Link to the relevant documents
NCC certificate examination NCC directorate, M.P. & Chhattisgarh Certificate B 2022 2 Download 
Combined Annual Training Camp NCC directorate, M.P. & Chhattisgarh Combined Annual Training Camp 2022 2 Download 
NCC certificate examination NCC directorate, M.P. & Chhattisgarh Certificate B 2021 1  Download
Ajmer Trek NCC directorate, M.P. & Chhattisgarh All India Girls Trekking Expedition 2021 2 Download 
Combined Annual Training Camp NCC directorate, M.P. & Chhattisgarh Combined Annual Training Camp 2021 2 Download 
Camp NCC directorate, TN, P and AN Special National Integration Camp 2018 1  Download
NCC certificate examination NCC directorate, M.P. & Chhattisgarh Certificate C 2018 2 Download
Republic Day Camp NCC girls division, DHSGSU Republic Day Camp 2017 1 Download 
Camp NCC GP HQ, Agra, U.P. Advance Leadership Camp-II 2017 1 Download
Quiz NCC directorate, M.P. & Chhattisgarh National Integration Camp-II 2016 1 Download 
13 Days Army attachment training 36 Rapid Signal Regiment (Aren) Attachment of NCC personnel to regular army 2016 1 Download

 

Outstanding performance in sports/cultural activities at inter-university/state/national/international events

(2016-2022)

Year Name of the award/ medal Team / Individual Inter-university / State / National / International Name of the event Name of the student/s Link to the relevant documents
2022 Participation Individual National Cross Country (Women) Manu Rajak  Download
2021 SRTM University, Participation Team Inter-University Kabaddi (Women) Sunidhi Kunderiya  Download
2020 Punjab University,Patiala, Participation Individual National Taekwondo (Women) Priyanshi Jain Download 
2019 MDU, Rohtak, Participation Individual National Taekwondo (Women) Priyanshi Jain  Download
2018 Mangalore University, Inter-University Participation Individual Inter-University C.M. Athletics Trophy Manu Rajak  Download
2017 Sri Vidhanchandra Agrawal Memorial Gold medal Individual Inter-University Best NCC Cadet Abhishek Prajapati  Download